SNMP常用object(OID)

刚刚要准备写一个php采集snmp的工具,用php的SNMP::walk(),输出全部节点后才发现snmp的强大。但有时候不需要整个树的数据,只需要获取部分数据,终于找到了各类信息所对应的节点的地址。下面部分转自 http://www.ietf.org/

 

Linux SNMP OID’s for CPU,Memory and Disk Statistics
SNMP stands for Simple Network Management Protocol and consists of three key components: managed devices, agents, and network-management systems (NMSs). A managed device is a node that has an SNMP agent and resides on a managed network. These devices can be routers and access server, switches and bridges, hubs, computer hosts, or printers. An agent is a software module residing within a device. This agent translates information into a compatible format with SNMP. An NMS runs monitoring applications. They provide the bulk of processing and memory resources required for network management.
SNMP MIBs, OIDs Overview
MIB stands for Management Information Base and is a collection of information organized hierarchically. These are accessed using a protocol such as SNMP. There are two types of MIBs: scalar and tabular. Scalar objects define a single object instance whereas tabular objects define multiple related object instances grouped in MIB tables.
MIB files for specific devices or systems can be downloaded from here
OIDs or Object Identifiers uniquely identify manged objects in a MIB hierarchy. This can be depicted as a tree, the levels of which are assigned by different organizations. Top level MIB object IDs (OIDs) belong to different standard organizations. Vendors define private branches including managed objects for their own products.
Here is a sample structure of an OID
Iso (1).org(3).dod(6).internet(1).private(4).transition(868).products(2).chassis(4).card(1).slotCps(2)­
.­cpsSlotSummary(1).cpsModuleTable(1).cpsModuleEntry(1).cpsModuleModel(3).3562.3
Most of the people may be looking for OID’s for Linux OID’s for CPU,Memory and Disk Statistics for this first you need to install SNMP server and clients. If you want to install SNMP server and client installation in linux学习 check here

CPU Statistics

Load
1 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1
5 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2
15 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3
CPU
percentage of user CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.9.0
raw user cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.50.0
percentages of system CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.10.0
raw system cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.52.0
percentages of idle CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0
raw idle cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.53.0
raw nice cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.51.0

Memory Statistics

Total Swap Size: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.3.0
Available Swap Space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0
Total RAM in machine: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.0
Total RAM used: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.0
Total RAM Free: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.11.0
Total RAM Shared: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.13.0
Total RAM Buffered: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.14.0
Total Cached Memory: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.15.0

Disk Statistics

The snmpd.conf needs to be edited. Add the following (assuming a machine with a single ‘/’ partition):
disk / 100000 (or)
includeAllDisks 10% for all partitions and disks
The OIDs are as follows
Path where the disk is mounted: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.2.1
Path of the device for the partition: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.3.1
Total size of the disk/partion (kBytes): .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.6.1
Available space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1
Used space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.8.1
Percentage of space used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.9.1
Percentage of inodes used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.10.1
System Uptime: .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0

Examples

These Commands you need to run on the SNMP server
Get available disk space for / on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1
this will return available disk space for the first entry in the ‘disk’ section of snmpd.conf; replace 1 with n for the nth entry
Get the 1-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1
Get the 5-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2
Get the 15-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3
Get amount of available swap space on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0

Variable Descriptor Object Identifier

System Group 
sysDescr 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
sysObjectID 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2
sysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3
sysContact 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.4
sysName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
sysLocation 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.6
sysServices 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.7

 

Interfaces Group 

ifNumber 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.1
ifTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2
ifEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1
ifIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.1
ifDescr 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.2
ifType 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.3
ifMtu 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.4
ifSpeed 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.5
ifPhysAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.6
ifAdminStatus 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.7
ifOperStatus 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.8
ifLastChange 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.9
ifInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.10
ifInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.11
ifInNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.12
ifInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
ifInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.14
ifInUnknownProtos 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.15
ifOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.16
ifOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.17
ifOutNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.18
ifOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
ifOutErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.20
ifOutQLen 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.21
ifSpecific 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.22

 

IP Group 

ipForwarding 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.1
ipDefaultTTL 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.2
ipInReceives 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.3
ipInHdrErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.4
ipInAddrErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.5
ipForwDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.6
ipInUnknownProtos 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.7
ipInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.8
ipInDelivers 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.9
ipOutRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.10
ipOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.11
ipOutNoRoutes 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.12
ipReasmTimeout 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.13
ipReasmReqds 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.14
ipReasmOKs 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.15
ipReasmFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.16
ipFragsOKs 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.17
ipFragsFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.18
ipFragCreates 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.19
ipAddrTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20
ipAddrEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1
ipAdEntAddr 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.1
ipAdEntIfIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.2
ipAdEntNetMask 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.3
ipAdEntBcastAddr 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.4
ipAdEntReasmMaxSize 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.5

 

ICMP Group 

icmpInMsgs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.1
icmpInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.2
icmpInDestUnreachs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.3
icmpInTimeExcds 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.4
icmpInParmProbs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.5
icmpInSrcQuenchs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.6
icmpInRedirects 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.7
icmpInEchos 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.8
icmpInEchoReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.9
icmpInTimestamps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.10
icmpInTimestampReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.11
icmpInAddrMasks 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.12
icmpInAddrMaskReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.13
icmpOutMsgs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.14
icmpOutErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.15
icmpOutDestUnreachs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.16
icmpOutTimeExcds 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.17
icmpOutParmProbs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.18
icmpOutSrcQuenchs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.19
icmpOutRedirects 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.20
icmpOutEchos 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.21
icmpOutEchoReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.22
icmpOutTimestamps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.23
icmpOutTimestampReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.24
icmpOutAddrMasks 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.25
icmpOutAddrMaskReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.26

 

TCP Group 

tcpRtoAlgorithm 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.1
tcpRtoMin 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.2
tcpRtoMax 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.3
tcpMaxConn 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.4
tcpActiveOpens 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.5
tcpPassiveOpens 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.6
tcpAttemptFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.7
tcpEstabResets 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.8
tcpCurrEstab 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.9
tcpInSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.10
tcpOutSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.11
tcpRetransSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.12
tcpConnTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13
tcpConnEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1
tcpConnState 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.1
tcpConnLocalAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.2
tcpConnLocalPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.3
tcpConnRemAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.4
tcpConnRemPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.5
tcpInErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.14
tcpOutRsts 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.15

 

UDP Group 

udpInDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.1
udpNoPorts 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.2
udpInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.3
udpOutDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.4
udpTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5
udpEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1
udpLocalAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1.1
udpLocalPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1.2

 

SNMP Group 

snmpInPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.1
snmpOutPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.2
snmpInBadVersions 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.3
snmpInBadCommunityNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.4
snmpInBadCommunityUses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.5
snmpInASNParseErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.6
NOT USED 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.7
snmpInTooBigs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.8
snmpInNoSuchNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.9
snmpInBadValues 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.10
snmpInReadOnlys 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.11
snmpInGenErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.12
snmpInTotalReqVars 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.13
snmpInTotalSetVars 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.14
snmpInGetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.15
snmpInGetNexts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.16
snmpInSetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.17
snmpInGetResponses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.18
snmpInTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.19
snmpOutTooBigs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.20
snmpOutNoSuchNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.21
snmpOutBadValues 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.22
NOT USED 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.23
snmpOutGenErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.24
snmpOutGetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.25
snmpOutGetNexts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.26
snmpOutSetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.27
snmpOutGetResponses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.28
snmpOutTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.29
snmpEnableAuthenTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.30

 



Tags:

发表评论

无觅相关文章插件,快速提升流量